PDA

View Full Version : Help with Mission Control




antmarobel
May 21, 2011, 12:08 PM
Since I did a DP 3 completely clean install here I'm no longer able to check the amount of Desktops I want, simply because there no options to check on Preferences>Mission Control, as you can see here:

http://i934.photobucket.com/albums/ad185/pegasusbsb27/CapturadeTela2011-05-21s135949.png

Does someone know how to fix this problem?...



baryon
May 21, 2011, 12:19 PM
Yes that's normal, the way you do it now is you enter Mission Control normally, and you put your mouse to the right of where your thumbnails for your Spaces are at the top. A "+" button should appear and you can use that to create new spaces dynamically.

I don't have Lion but that's how I understood it from various screenshots...

antmarobel
May 21, 2011, 01:26 PM
Greats Baryon! Thanks:D