PDA

View Full Version : Rephrase: can anyone help me with a G4 Power suppy question?


840quadra
Mar 24, 2005, 12:58 AM
Hi,

I should have posted my previous post with a separate title. As I have what I hope is a quick question.

Can a Power supply from a Gigabit Ethernet G4 be used in a Digital Audio G4?

They both have the same amount of pins, I just don't know if the pin out is the same on the Motherboard.

Any help would be great!

Regards,

840Quadra

cfd
Mar 24, 2005, 01:53 PM
Same part.

Lord Blackadder
Mar 24, 2005, 02:37 PM
I believe you are good to go.

840quadra
Mar 25, 2005, 08:00 AM
I believe you are good to go.


Thanks so much, both of you!!

I have had this same question posted on applefritter for weeks now with no reply!

I will continue my project!

Thanks again!!