PDA

View Full Version : Force a sync from Lion




insomniac321123
Jun 16, 2011, 10:47 AM
Has anyone figured out how to force a sync with iCloud from lion? I am trying to clean my contacts up on my mac and my iPhone but I am having tons of problems getting them to sync. You can force a sync from the phone with the reload button in the contacts app, but I can't figure out how to do it on the mac.



d21mike
Jun 16, 2011, 01:59 PM
I am not testing lion but I would hope it would like MobileMe. Where you have a sync button next to the time machine sync button on the top bar.

insomniac321123
Jun 16, 2011, 03:21 PM
The isync icon is in the menu bar, but when clicked it shows no devices to sync.