PDA

View Full Version : Logic Express only showing 1 audio input?




createdculture
Aug 7, 2011, 06:29 PM
Hey Guys, I am a long time PT user who has switched over to Logic Express 9 and I am having a trouble with multi-tracking. I am using my Mbox as my sound engine and logic express is only showing one input. I had a friend over and we were going to lay down bass and guitar simultaneously over a Reason session and each track was only show 'input 1' as an option. Any ideas? I've looked all over the settings and can't figure out what's going on.

Thanks!



pkoch1
Aug 14, 2011, 09:11 AM
Which MBox do you use?

createdculture
Aug 16, 2011, 12:07 PM
Which MBox do you use?

It's the original Mbox. Any ideas?