PDA

View Full Version : Gevey Sim




Mac7
Oct 13, 2011, 09:10 PM
Anybody able to get Gevey Sim to work? I'm still on 4.10.01 baseband



LapsangSouchong
Oct 13, 2011, 09:18 PM
Anybody able to get Gevey Sim to work? I'm still on 4.10.01 baseband
You followed their directions?
http://cydiahelp.com/ios-5-can-be-unlocked-using-gevey-sim-heres-how/

Mac7
Oct 13, 2011, 09:22 PM
I can never get the 1 signal bar