PDA

View Full Version : Garageband in DP2?




james948
Mar 22, 2012, 05:41 AM
Sorry to make a new thread for this but no one was answering me in the bugs thread;

is Garageband working in DP2?
James.

----------

Also Final Cut X?



imacken
Mar 22, 2012, 06:03 AM
Well, I haven't tried it in earnest, but it certainly loads up, instruments play and everything seems OK to me.
Don't have Final Cut.

james948
Mar 22, 2012, 06:09 AM
Thanks! Looks like it's time to make the leap!

Well, I haven't tried it in earnest, but it certainly loads up, instruments play and everything seems OK to me.
Don't have Final Cut.

iCraigy
Mar 22, 2012, 09:47 PM
Final Cut Pro X loads fine for me on DP2