PDA

View Full Version : Removing presets from EQ menu?




GanChan
Jul 20, 2005, 11:30 AM
I created a couple of EQ presets, then changed my mind about them. Any way I can delete them from my list of EQ presets?

I'm using v4.9.



stoid
Jul 20, 2005, 11:33 AM
There should be an option when selecting an EQ about edit list or something like that.

GanChan
Jul 20, 2005, 11:36 AM
Thanks.