PDA

View Full Version : Opening Massive synth in Logic Pro?




davester5339
Jul 24, 2012, 07:10 PM
I created a synth in massive, and when going in to logic i was unable to open it. I know that you are supposed to go to below I/O on the left, but when i went to AU instruments nothing about massive showed up. Any ideas on a solution?



Kenaudio
Jul 27, 2012, 03:27 PM
Hi Dave!

Have you tried to re-check the au ports again? You might have to validate the au plugins again which normally happens while starting logic...Hope you get what I mean;)!

Cheers!
Kenaudio

davester5339
Jul 27, 2012, 09:53 PM
I actually just upgraded from snow leopard to mountain lion and now they're showing up, so it must have just been a glitch. I have another problem I have now encountered...in massive when I go to LFO --> Performer and then press load curve, none of the curves show up, its just blank in the squares. any thoughts?

Kenaudio
Jul 28, 2012, 02:11 AM
Hmmm,
never change a running system;).

Have you asked the developer about compatibility concerning Mountain Lion? It sometimes needs some updates until softwares work together properly...Maybe you have to be patient for a while.