PDA

View Full Version : Finally found Spaces in ML!




El Awesome
Oct 12, 2012, 06:15 PM
Hey,

I don't know if you gys already know, but I finally managed to enable Spaces in Mountan Lion!

Open Exposť, then drag the cursor to the upper right corner, and you will be able to create another Space.

I really don't know why they did it so difficult and not like in Lion, but I finally got my Spaces again...



Starfox
Oct 12, 2012, 06:57 PM
I've known about this since Lion, but there really should be some discoverable way for that - have a little piece of the space popping up so people would at least drag the cursor there to get the new space with the + icon or something.

DoctorCrap
Oct 12, 2012, 09:05 PM
How is this something you did not get during the OS X Lion era?

Krazy Bill
Oct 12, 2012, 09:32 PM
Hey,

I don't know if you gys already know, but I finally managed to enable Spaces in Mountan Lion!

Open Exposť, then drag the cursor to the upper right corner, and you will be able to create another Space.

I really don't know why they did it so difficult and not like in Lion, but I finally got my Spaces again...

Isn't this how Mission Control has always worked? :confused: