PDA

View Full Version : Adobe Bridge slide show trouble




Benjamindaines
Oct 1, 2005, 05:02 PM
When I do a slide show it doesn't use the whole screen. I know the picture is bigger then the screen so that is not the problem. Here is a picture of what is happening ( http://img350.imageshack.us/my.php?...ure1copy7cw.jpg ). How can I get Bridge to use the whole screen for Slide Shows?

Thanks



snkTab
Oct 1, 2005, 05:23 PM
When I do a slide show it doesn't use the whole screen. I know the picture is bigger then the screen so that is not the problem. Here is a picture of what is happening ( http://img350.imageshack.us/my.php?...ure1copy7cw.jpg ). How can I get Bridge to use the whole screen for Slide Shows?

Thanks

Does hitting 'D' while the slideshow is running not work? It's suppose to be able to change your settings from 'actual size', 'fit to screen' and something else, maybe 'fill screen'

Bridge is great, I just wish it didn't take a year to load on my Dual 2.3 PM.

jslicer
Oct 18, 2005, 02:53 PM
The new ITunes 6 will let you set a poster frame (just a frame from the quicktime movie to set as your thumbnail) for your movies. THis is invaluable to be able to see quickly what is what in a folder full of quicktimes. Please tell me someone knows how to do this in Adobe Bridge.

jslicer