PDA

View Full Version : Can someone help me with my Logic Pro 9 problem? (Basic)




Christianatkins
Jun 23, 2013, 04:36 PM
I'm using Albion Iceni III as an ext midi library to record into logic pro 9 and can't seem to get my tracks to play back together when I record them.

Recording one track... no problem; great playback and everything.


When I attempt to record on a different track with a different sample loaded in my kontakt player from the same library, track one plays back what I recorded in the sample I'm trying to record next!

I can see both of my recorded tracks on the piano roll screen... but only one plays back... and like I said, sometimes in the wrong sample.

I read that it may have something to do with the channel and switching it from one to two or something like that, but I really need someone to guide me through this process.


Is it possible for anyone to "teamview" this with me to directly fix the problem? Perhaps its an easy fix, but I can't seem to find this anywhere online by googling it.

Thank you!!!



angusmcfisher
Jun 26, 2013, 06:26 PM
See PM

Christianatkins
Jul 17, 2013, 07:59 PM
I pm'd with no response!! Can anyone else give me a hand?