PDA

View Full Version : Changing the F3 command on MBA 11"




moey2k2001
Aug 13, 2013, 05:08 PM
Hi there

I got myself the latest MBA 11". I tried changing the F3 command to Dashboard from the System Pref. -> Keyboard shortcuts -> Misson Control and checking the Show Dashboard but doesnt seem to work. Also, under System Pref. Mission Control, I tried checking F3 under Dashboard but doesnt seem to work either.

How can I change the command of the F3 (which is i think Expose) to Dashboard?

Please & Thanks.

MOE



tonyunreal
Aug 15, 2013, 04:11 AM
You need FunctionFlip (http://kevingessner.com/software/functionflip/).

moey2k2001
Aug 16, 2013, 09:23 AM
I tried that but didnt seem to work. :rolleyes:

moey2k2001
Aug 16, 2013, 12:23 PM
tried it again. it worked now. thnx