PDA

View Full Version : VJ time!!!!


mymemory
Feb 13, 2002, 07:45 PM
Ok, as there are not jobs in my country and we are in a resention that rises 30% in one day. A friend of mine is living to Spain to work as a VJ and is living me all his clients.

So, I have my Pismo G3 500 with 256Ram and I'm using Rhythmic Circle Fuse 1.51.

If there is any VJ in the house:

¿¿¿¿Is there any other VJ software better than this one????
(this one is goooooood but I've been in the business for 3 days now and I'm looking for options).

For thouse who has Pismos:

¿¿¿¿What is the philosophy of the video out put????

Sometimes it works when I plug to the tv but it doesn't with the other one I have. The same thing with the video mirowing control strip icon... sometimes is there and sometimes is not!

Feed back please!!!!

Thanx.

PyroTurtle
Feb 13, 2002, 08:59 PM
plug in the s-video cable (i asume)
then restart the computer....

mymemory
Feb 14, 2002, 05:59 AM
Yep, but the computer doesn't reconize one of the two tv's I got. And imagine going on stage and not getting any video signal out!!!

What I can tell is that some products send a signal back, may be to sincronize or something.