PDA

View Full Version : How to upload the code?




larswik
Sep 27, 2006, 06:00 PM
Everytime I upload code for people to see I copy and paste it but it justify's to the left. How do I get that grey box and have my code with the right spacing?

I see other people doing it but I can't find it myself.

Thanks,

-Lars



vniow
Sep 27, 2006, 06:02 PM
Quote this post.

<insert code here>

After G
Sep 27, 2006, 06:03 PM
The word "CODE" enclosed with brackets to begin, prefixed with a backslash (/CODE) and enclosed with brackets again to end.

Edit: OR you can click on the pound sign in the advanced editing mode.

And I'm slow with the post button again...

larswik
Sep 27, 2006, 06:34 PM
Cool, thank you.

-Lars