PDA

View Full Version : Loading the Folding at startup?




pfranzen
Jul 3, 2003, 12:55 PM
Hi there,

I have just started to fold and did my first workunit a few days ago and am now working on my 2nd...

I have another 4 workstations I could load the Terminal App on if someone could tell me how to do that.

Any takers?

P



pfranzen
Jul 3, 2003, 12:57 PM
I forgot to mention that I would need to put them to automatically load at startup! That is what I needed help doing lol!

SOoooo anyone know how I can get the App to load at startup?

(its been a long day)

bousozoku
Jul 3, 2003, 01:09 PM
You might want to read the FAQ thread in this forum. :)

pfranzen
Jul 3, 2003, 01:20 PM
:p Yup that told me everything I wanted to know...:D