PDA

View Full Version : Is there a reset button on G5 tower motherboard?




SheerGold
Jun 18, 2007, 12:06 PM
Anyone know?
And if there is one where it is?

Also: can the motherboard be reset using software?



macenforcer
Jun 18, 2007, 12:34 PM
Why do you need to reset it?


The mac pro has 2 reset buttons. Anyone know what they do?

colinet
Jan 12, 2008, 02:49 PM
WHERE are they both????