PDA

View Full Version : Treo 600 and Macs?


Young Turk
Oct 8, 2003, 03:14 PM
Anyone sync'd a Treo 600 to their Mac running OS X?

YoungTurk

toughboy
Oct 8, 2003, 03:35 PM
no I didn't but I really wanna know if you are really Turkish or not?!

jywv8
Oct 8, 2003, 04:43 PM
I can't speak to the Treo, but I've synced an old Visor Deluxe and a Visor Prism, and those both work fine.