PDA

View Full Version : logic color bug?




wesk702
Apr 19, 2008, 09:45 PM
Didn't notice this before but is extremely irritating now.
Does anyone else have my problem?

When the play cursor moves and I have a loop going it darkens up some areas and sometimes goes away when I stop the loop.

Is this just me? pic attached, notice the dark green areas.



ZiggyPastorius
Apr 20, 2008, 12:42 AM
How did you get your whole background space to change colours, anyways? I only know how to get the track things to change...

I'd say try to do whatever you did to change the background again over the whole thing and if that doesn't work, I dunno..

Is it only in that one project? I don't have this problem, so I can't really be of much help. Sorry =\

wesk702
Apr 20, 2008, 04:38 PM
How did you get your whole background space to change colours, anyways? I only know how to get the track things to change...

I'd say try to do whatever you did to change the background again over the whole thing and if that doesn't work, I dunno..

Is it only in that one project? I don't have this problem, so I can't really be of much help. Sorry =\

I changed it through, preferences>display.

Changed it back to factory settings but still does this.

ZiggyPastorius
Apr 25, 2008, 07:21 AM
I changed it through, preferences>display.

Changed it back to factory settings but still does this.

I'll screw with it, and see if I can replicate it. For now, I have no help, sorry.