PDA

View Full Version : problem when converting with handbrake?




dmac1050
Jul 21, 2008, 10:29 AM
I have been converting all of my tv show collection and have run in to a problem with "The Wire".

After I convert it with handbrake the audio is in spanish. I have tried reripping it and reconverting it but that did not fix it.

Please help. I have spent a lot of time with this one disc and would like to get it working.

Thanks in advance.



spice weasel
Jul 21, 2008, 10:45 AM
Try selecting "English" in the language menu under "Audio." Hopefully that will do it for you.

stangdude22
Jul 21, 2008, 11:06 AM
Yeah, also under audio track there is probably a english and spanish.

dmac1050
Jul 21, 2008, 11:28 AM
thanks.

I will try that when I get home after work.