PDA

View Full Version : age of empires 3 in parallels




Tom Foolery
Aug 5, 2008, 04:38 PM
i installed aoe 3 but when i click to play it the game opens then the screen resolution changes and then parallels quits

can anyone help



Cromulent
Aug 5, 2008, 05:26 PM
i installed aoe 3 but when i click to play it the game opens then the screen resolution changes and then parallels quits

can anyone help

I don't think AoE 3 is going to work too well in Parallels. Best to stick to Boot Camp for gaming.

crazzyeddie
Aug 5, 2008, 05:31 PM
Not going to happen. Boot Camp is your only option here. The game doesn't even work correctly in Crossover last time I tried.