PDA

View Full Version : xgrid with xcode




atropos
Apr 7, 2009, 08:48 PM
Do anyone how to setup the xgrid in xcode, there is an option on preference in xcode but I m not sure how do it work? does anyone tried it b4?? :confused:



LtRammstein
Apr 7, 2009, 10:17 PM
You need an OS X Server with Server Tools installed to be able to use Xgrid effectively.

atropos
Apr 7, 2009, 10:22 PM
Yea, I do have OS X Server and I did start the Xgrid service up already, but I m not sure how to send the job to the agents:confused: