PDA

View Full Version : I cant hear my guitar with logic 9




Iridescent
Oct 10, 2009, 07:32 PM
Im connected through fast track pro and when connected with logic it shows that its getting a signal but I cant hear it? I can even record it and hear it in the playback later. What am I doing wrong? I am brand new to logic. Please help!! Thanks!!



wts
Oct 12, 2009, 07:38 AM
Im connected through fast track pro and when connected with logic it shows that its getting a signal but I cant hear it? I can even record it and hear it in the playback later. What am I doing wrong? I am brand new to logic. Please help!! Thanks!!


Take a look in Logic's preference settings.

GibsonMarshall
Oct 13, 2009, 08:58 AM
Im connected through fast track pro and when connected with logic it shows that its getting a signal but I cant hear it? I can even record it and hear it in the playback later. What am I doing wrong? I am brand new to logic. Please help!! Thanks!!

Turn on Software Monitoring.