PDA

View Full Version : Cydia SHSH's?




Applejuiced
May 2, 2010, 11:24 PM
All of a sudden when I open up Cydia it doesnt display them on top like it used to list them for what firmware the device has them available for.
Its just nothing there any more.
Anyone else the same with a 3GS?



terraphantm
May 2, 2010, 11:40 PM
Where it used to show my SHSHs, it says "TSS SHSH notice is temporarily disabled: insane traffic to TSS server due to Spirit release has made looking up what blobs are on file painfully slow: so slow this page doesn't even load, and users get a giant error :("

I wouldn't worry about it. should be okay in a day or two.

Applejuiced
May 2, 2010, 11:50 PM
Thank you, I just read it also when I reloaded cydia.
Got scared for a second :D

naevity
May 3, 2010, 01:45 PM
of course it goes down the same day my iphone freaks out and needs a restore to 3.1.2 :\

dhlizard
May 3, 2010, 01:47 PM
of course it goes down the same day my iphone freaks out and needs a restore to 3.1.2 :\

That's exactly why all my hashes are stored on my computer as well as Suarik's server. :D

rmr0808
May 5, 2010, 06:21 AM
That's exactly why all my hashes are stored on my computer as well as Suarik's server. :D

How do you store them on your computer too??

Thanks!