PDA

View Full Version : How Do I Ad a New Front Row Source




mynewromantica
Jun 5, 2010, 06:11 PM
I see in frontrow that there is a "Sources" dialog. I would like to add a new source to frontrow. How do I do that?



powerhouse7
Jun 5, 2010, 06:14 PM
I imagine if you have computers already connected to your computer (through LAN or Wifi for instance) when you open Front Row, it will recognise them.

Billy Boo Bob
Jun 5, 2010, 09:31 PM
Also, it's looking for iTunes to be running on the other computers.