Register FAQ / Rules Forum Spy Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Go Back   MacRumors Forums > Special Interests > Visual Media > Digital Video

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old Dec 3, 2006, 10:55 AM   #1
tayklor
macrumors newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Final Cut Pro with Qmaster

Will Qmaster work with final cut pro or express, I don't have Qmaster at home.
tayklor is offline   0 Reply With Quote
Old Dec 3, 2006, 11:01 AM   #2
Texas04
macrumors 6502a
 
Texas04's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Texas
Send a message via AIM to Texas04
Hmm this link may help... Im not to familiar with QMaster though..

http://greeny.typepad.com/finalcutpr...ssor_1_no.html

Hope it is what you are looking for
__________________
-The Tex.
Texas04 is offline   0 Reply With Quote
Old Dec 3, 2006, 01:30 PM   #3
tayklor
Thread Starter
macrumors newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
non what I need to know

I have alredy seen that page.

thanks for the reply
tayklor is offline   0 Reply With Quote

Reply
MacRumors Forums > Special Interests > Visual Media > Digital Video

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Final Cut Pro X + Motion and Logic Pro X or Adobe After Effects + Premiere? LOLZpersonok Digital Video 25 May 13, 2014 12:13 PM
Apple Updates Final Cut Pro X with 2013 Mac Pro Compatibility, 4K Content MacRumors Mac Blog Discussion 106 Jan 1, 2014 07:50 PM
Final Cut Pro X and MacBook Pro retina (late 2013) nicolasonline Digital Video 6 Nov 9, 2013 03:57 PM
Qmaster (Final Cut Pro 7) no longer working under 10.9? Candlelight OS X Mavericks (10.9) 3 Nov 5, 2013 07:09 AM
Converting XML from Final Cut Pro 7 to Final Cut Pro X and visa versa MacintoshMan Digital Video 1 Oct 11, 2012 04:24 AM

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:58 PM.

Mac Rumors | Mac | iPhone | iPhone Game Reviews | iPhone Apps

Mobile Version | Fixed | Fluid | Fluid HD
Copyright 2002-2013, MacRumors.com, LLC