Final Cut Pro in iMac

Discussion in 'iMac' started by treads, Feb 25, 2007.

  1. treads macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2007
    #1
    Question,
    I just installed final cut pro in my iMac and it telling me I need a • AGP graphics card. What can I do about this?
     
  2. Eraserhead macrumors G4

    Eraserhead

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2005
    Location:
    UK
    #2
    What iMac have you got?
     
  3. treads thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2007
    #3

    The 20 inch with the tiger opperating sysem Just got it a month ago.
     
  4. Eraserhead macrumors G4

    Eraserhead

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2005
    Location:
    UK
    #4
    Right you got an old version of FCP, you can either use the latest universal version 5.1 or you can follow this.
     
  5. treads thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2007
    #5
    Thanks it worked like a charm.
    now can you tell me why my photoshop doesnt work? it says its missing some kind of a valume app?
     

Share This Page