Is my memory right configured?

Discussion in 'Mac Pro' started by Baunkjaer, Feb 2, 2013.

  1. macrumors 6502

    Baunkjaer

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Location:
    Copenhagen, Denmark
    #1
    My MP came with 16GB DDR2, and I´m not sure it´s configured right.
    Please give advice if it isn´t.... :)

    [​IMG]
     
  2. macrumors 68000

    cal6n

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2004
    Location:
    Brighton, UK
    #2
    I ran a 2007 model for over 5 years, including various tweaks and upgrades. It looks fine to me.
     
  3. thread starter macrumors 6502

    Baunkjaer

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Location:
    Copenhagen, Denmark
    #3
    It Works well. I'm just curious :)
     
  4. macrumors 68040

    Giuly

    #4
    All clear.
     
  5. thread starter macrumors 6502

    Baunkjaer

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Location:
    Copenhagen, Denmark
    #5
    Great. Seems like it´s configured as it should be.
     

Share This Page