Loosing Time

Discussion in 'Windows, Linux & Others on the Mac' started by dingster1, Oct 10, 2009.

  1. macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2008
    Location:
    MD
    #1
    Why is it that when I switch between Windows (Vista Home basic) and mac I lose about 3 hours on my clock and have to reset the time? Odd
     
  2. macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #2
    I have the same problem with my iMac, its a known problem I believe. Not found a way to solve it tho.
     
  3. macrumors 6502

    mpuck972

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2007
    #3
    Same here when I have Vista64 Ultimate on Bootcamp. Haven't checked if it's still a problem on W7
     
  4. macrumors 68040

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2008
    #4
  5. thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2008
    Location:
    MD
    #5
    Ahhh.. Oh well. Thanks guys
     

Share This Page