Menu Meters

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by jtalerico, Jan 4, 2006.

  1. jtalerico macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2005
    #1
    Has anyone got menu meters to work with 10.4.3?
     
  2. Eidorian macrumors Penryn

    Eidorian

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2005
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    #2
    Hmm...
     
  3. beige matchbox macrumors 6502a

    beige matchbox

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2005
    Location:
    Oxfordshire, UK
    #3
    Works just fine for me on my powerbook and G4iMac, also works just find on my dads G5 iMac :eek: hehe

    Have heard it not working a few machines, no idea why though :)
     
  4. jtalerico thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2005
  5. kwajaln macrumors 6502

    kwajaln

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2004
    Location:
    CHICAGO!
    #5
    Obviously! You don't have enough RAM. 7 is a good start though :eek:
     
  6. e²Studios macrumors 68020

    e²Studios

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2005
    #6
    Works fine for me. Have you tried it both for all users and your user account only? I selected for all users when i installed it, not sure if that would makea difference though?

    Ed
     

    Attached Files:

Share This Page