Need help configuring Expose

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by Gurutech, Jan 22, 2006.

  1. Gurutech macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2006
    #1
    Hello everyone.
    This is my first post, altho I'm asking for you guys' help.

    Is there anyway that I can configure Expose to do this when I hit F10?

    Instead of picture 1,
    I want the Application Windows Expose to display lilke All Application one. (just llike picture 2).

    Thank you.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Peace macrumors P6

    Peace

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2005
    Location:
    Space--The ONLY Frontier
    #2

    Resize one of the windows in picture 1.
    then it will look like picture 2.
     
  3. Gurutech thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2006
    #3
    well

    I didn't know it was that easy to solve.
    Thank you Peace.

    Another question, if I want to keep the windows size same, is it possible to display like that by configuring something?
     
  4. rendezvouscp macrumors 68000

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2003
    Location:
    Long Beach, California
    #4
    No, since your Mac does the math for the arrangements of the windows depending on their size.
    -Chasen
     
  5. Peace macrumors P6

    Peace

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2005
    Location:
    Space--The ONLY Frontier
    #5
    Not that I know of.Someone else might tho.
     

Share This Page