Geektool Please help! How do you assign a script to a specific space on the mac?

Discussion in 'UI Customization' started by macassassin, Nov 13, 2012.

  1. macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2012
    #1
    So I made an account just to post this but, what can you do to assign a Geektool script to a specific space?
     
  2. thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2012
    #2
    bump
     
  3. macrumors member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2011
    #3
    My guess is you're not getting a reply because you're not clear in your question. What exactly does "a specific space" mean? Are you talking about a location on your Desktop? What is this script you're talking about doing?
     
  4. macassassin, Dec 7, 2012
    Last edited: Dec 7, 2012

    thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2012
    #4
    Sorry about that. In specific space i mean that I want have one script show up only on one desktop and generally i would like this to apply to every script.
     

Share This Page