System Profiler in Lion

Discussion in 'Mac OS X Lion (10.7)' started by Blakeco123, Feb 26, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. macrumors regular

    Blakeco123

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    #1
    has anyone gone to System profiler yet in lion, because they have changed it completely. it looks lie it would be much easier for a consumer to under stand now.
    Also I think apple will finally be giving instructions on how to upgrade ram
    but when you click it it tells you the page can be found on apple.com
     

    Attached Files:

  2. macrumors member

    CarsonGallo

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    Location:
    Oakdale, New York
    #2
    OnLine Help

    The reason the web page isn't ready is because Lion hasn't gone public and they're not gonna post the online help manual and reveal everything before they officially completely release it.
     
  3. Moderator

    SandboxGeneral

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2010
    Location:
    Detroit, Michigan
    #3
    It certainly has that iOS feel to it by the looks of it, and not that it's a bad thing though.
     
  4. thread starter macrumors regular

    Blakeco123

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    #4
    Im am aware of that.
     
  5. Moderator emeritus

    grapes911

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2003
    Location:
    Citizens Bank Park
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page