UB Warcraft III?

Discussion in 'Games' started by iBunny, Feb 28, 2006.

  1. iBunny macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2004
    #1
    Is Warcraft 3 UB? I know that WOW is but, i am not so much intrested in WOW.?
     
  2. jsw Moderator emeritus

    jsw

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2004
    Location:
    Andover, MA
    #2
    It isn't available as a UB (AFAIK) but it plays quite well on my 17" Intellimac, so no worries.
     
  3. jamesmcd macrumors 6502a

    jamesmcd

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2006
    Location:
    Wellington, New Zealand
    #3
    I play it at full resolution/highest graphic settings on my Intel Imac, with no problems at all. Very high frame rate, even when a battle is going down.
     
  4. QCassidy352 macrumors G3

    QCassidy352

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2003
    Location:
    Bay Area
    #4
    yeah, even if can only be played through rosetta, it's a 3 year old game now, and the intel macs should eat it for lunch. except maybe the new minis... :rolleyes:
     
  5. iBunny thread starter macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2004

Share This Page