Anyone else noticed a change to EE yet?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by braddels, Sep 19, 2012.

  1. braddels macrumors member

    braddels

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2011
    #1
    Just noticed my network has changed from tmobile to EE. I'm on my iPhone currently so can't upload an image at te moment
     
  2. Browno01 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2012
  3. allistera macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2012
  4. Geckotek macrumors G3

    Geckotek

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Location:
    NYC
    #4
    If you used one of a dozen cloud storage services you could ;)
     
  5. ct2k7 macrumors 603

    ct2k7

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Location:
    London or Florida
    #6
    Why not take a screenshot and use mobile Safari to upload it?
     
  6. JamesM macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2007
    #7
    Mine changed to EE after iOS 6

    I got a message asking if I wanted to install the carrier update which I assume was this
     
  7. braddels thread starter macrumors member

    braddels

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2011
    #8
    because i hate mobile safari and use chrome. and i did take a screenshot but zoomed in on the important bit ;)
     
  8. ct2k7 macrumors 603

    ct2k7

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Location:
    London or Florida
    #9
    Hmm ok
     

Share This Page