EXPOSÉ with icons

Discussion in 'macOS' started by peto01, Mar 28, 2010.

  1. peto01 macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Location:
    Slovakia
    #1
  2. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #2
  3. peto01 thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Location:
    Slovakia
    #3
    but i need those icons in expose, because sometimes with number of windows opened it is hard to recognize which window belongs to which app.
     
  4. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #4
    That's why I asked, if that is what you mean.

    While in Exposé you can use CMD+2 to sort per application, which is not as convenient though.

    Where have you found that image, maybe they can help you there?
     
  5. R.Perez macrumors 6502

    R.Perez

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Location:
    Philadelphia, PA
    #5
    Oh I like that, please post here if you find out.
     
  6. peto01 thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Location:
    Slovakia
    #6
    i didnt find it :) I just took a picture of classic exposé, downloaded those icons using google.sk and edited that classic exposé with PREVIEW.
     
  7. peto01 thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Location:
    Slovakia
    #7
    so I guess that Lion will provide us those icons in expose :D
     

Share This Page