Has anyone actually tried to put a NON SPRINT SIM into a sprint iPhone 5s???

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by cnotes2019, Sep 23, 2013.

  1. cnotes2019, Sep 23, 2013
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2013

    cnotes2019 Suspended

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2013
    #1
    Anyone ? Please confirm that it did or didn't work upon reboot/toggling ? Thanks !


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk 2
     
  2. cnotes2019 thread starter Suspended

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2013
    #2
    Anyone ?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk 2
     
  3. ZebraDude macrumors 6502a

    ZebraDude

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Location:
    Naperville, IL
    #3
    Yes I did and the phone is carrier LOCKED!:mad:
     
  4. cnotes2019 thread starter Suspended

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2013
    #4

    Lol good to know..
     
  5. markyr17 macrumors 65816

    markyr17

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    #5
    Umm... You're literally a year late.
     
  6. ZebraDude macrumors 6502a

    ZebraDude

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Location:
    Naperville, IL
    #6
    I know...:p

    I just joined and the thread popped up due to a Sprint subject on another thread I started...:eek:
     
  7. markyr17 macrumors 65816

    markyr17

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    #7

    :). Haha
     

Share This Page