Screen capture changed in iPhone 5?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by POLBOSS, Sep 25, 2012.

  1. POLBOSS macrumors member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2008
    #1
    I tried the usual home and on buttons at the same time and nothing...
     
  2. Six8 macrumors 65816

    Six8

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Location:
    Earth
  3. AMDENCO macrumors member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
  4. steveza macrumors 68000

    steveza

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #5
    Nope, works the same as before. Hold home button and quickly press sleep/power button.
     
  5. mojo pin macrumors regular

    mojo pin

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2012
    Location:
    Midwest,US
  6. MrGimper macrumors 601

    MrGimper

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2012
    Location:
    Andover, UK
    #7
    OT, but what app are you using there to view this forum in the screen capture?
     
  7. Six8 macrumors 65816

    Six8

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Location:
    Earth

Share This Page