PDA

View Full Version : Installation MAC lion on AMD




sak9890
Jun 30, 2012, 12:37 AM
plz help me out how to install MAC os lion on AMD phenom processor?
I have tried a lot...



Comeagain?
Jun 30, 2012, 02:47 AM
It is not going to work well, if at all. It hasn't been written to run on AMD processors.

maflynn
Jun 30, 2012, 07:57 AM
My advice is to check out insanelymac for any sort mackintosh advice and/or support. That site as with a few others are dedicated to this topic.