PDA

View Full Version : [Geektool] Please help! How do you assign a script to a specific space on the mac?


macassassin
Nov 13, 2012, 03:01 AM
So I made an account just to post this but, what can you do to assign a Geektool script to a specific space?

macassassin
Dec 5, 2012, 08:19 AM
bump

yetiboy
Dec 5, 2012, 10:38 PM
My guess is you're not getting a reply because you're not clear in your question. What exactly does "a specific space" mean? Are you talking about a location on your Desktop? What is this script you're talking about doing?

macassassin
Dec 7, 2012, 05:01 AM
Sorry about that. In specific space i mean that I want have one script show up only on one desktop and generally i would like this to apply to every script.