PDA

View Full Version : StarCraft Help!




BlackStaremt
Mar 11, 2007, 02:40 PM
I am having a problem creating games on StarCraft Battle Net. No one can join because it says that my latency is too high. I have configured my computer and my router to not block StarCraft but it is not working.:mad:
Can someone please help me!
(Mac OSX 2GHx Intel Core 2 Duo)



eXan
Mar 28, 2007, 04:45 AM
Maybe connecting to the closest server and finding an opponent closer to you can solve your problem? Or maybe your internet connection isnt fast?

BlackStaremt
Apr 8, 2007, 10:46 PM
I have tryed both east and west U.S. and niether has worked.
My connection is about 2812kb/s download and 721kb/s upload (www.speedtest.net)

eXan
Apr 8, 2007, 10:49 PM
I have tryed both east and west U.S. and niether has worked.
My connection is about 2812kb/s download and 721kb/s upload (www.speedtest.net)

Dont know then :(

Maybe Blizzard can help you, try sending them the discription of your problem

solidshane
Apr 11, 2007, 09:06 AM
Do you happen to have a linksys router?

eXan
Apr 12, 2007, 07:30 AM
Do you happen to have a linksys router?

No, I have AirPort Express.