PDA

View Full Version : RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 on Crossover?




beestigbeestje
May 18, 2007, 11:54 AM
Does anybody know if crossover can run Rollercoaster tycoon 3?
Has anyone tried to play a game with'in crossover?



Cabbit
May 18, 2007, 01:45 PM
Does anybody know if crossover can run Rollercoaster tycoon 3?
Has anyone tried to play a game with'in crossover?
there is a mac version of the game that works very well without crossover i sugest you "buy" it.

Daveway
May 18, 2007, 01:58 PM
there is a mac version of the game that works very well without crossover i sugest you "buy" it.

I've never heard of a mac version of RCT, and the website makes no mention of one.

WildCowboy
May 18, 2007, 02:13 PM
I've never heard of a mac version of RCT, and the website makes no mention of one.

See here (http://www.aspyr.com/product/game_specs/9).

Daveway
May 18, 2007, 03:16 PM
See here (http://www.aspyr.com/product/game_specs/9).

Ooooo Nice. I still prefer old school RCT circa summer '02...good times.

beestigbeestje
May 19, 2007, 02:07 PM
there is a mac version of the game that works very well without crossover i sugest you "buy" it.

Ow, I discovered that their is indeed a version of Rollercauster for mac. I'm glad...

Thanks anyway