PDA

View Full Version : How do you load an app on the iTouch?




laddy1967
Jul 10, 2008, 06:25 AM
Just trying to figure out how you load the apps on your iTouch once you have downloaded them form iTunes?



TonyHoyle
Jul 10, 2008, 06:31 AM
You need the 2.0 firmware.

matticus008
Jul 10, 2008, 06:33 AM
You'll need to buy the 2.0 firmware ($9.99) when it becomes available, either today or tomorrow. It has not officially been released yet, so just be patient.

laddy1967
Jul 10, 2008, 06:47 AM
You'll need to buy the 2.0 firmware ($9.99) when it becomes available, either today or tomorrow. It has not officially been released yet, so just be patient.

In the true Aussie spirit...Thanks mate.