PDA

View Full Version : eMac overclock


eMax
Nov 18, 2004, 08:13 AM
can i overclock the emac bus and emac vga?
my eMac is running at 700 Mhz and 100Mhz FSB
vga is a GeForce 2 MX
thank you in advance :cool:

mikeyredk
Nov 18, 2004, 08:24 AM
* refrains from tearing apart the newbie *

search first plz (http://forums.macrumors.com/showthread.php?t=53733)

eMax
Nov 18, 2004, 09:45 AM
yes ok... but there is just one problem. i'm italian and i have some problem with the translation of the topic because is very long :cool:

jeremy.king
Nov 18, 2004, 10:10 AM
yes ok... but there is just one problem. i'm italian and i have some problem with the translation of the topic because is very long :cool:

Do italian's always post twice (http://forums.macrumors.com/showthread.php?t=97908)? :rolleyes:

cluthz
Nov 18, 2004, 10:19 AM
I'm too kind:
http://www.studio-northwest.com/Hakz/index.html

Don't blame us when you burn out your eMac :p

eMax
Nov 18, 2004, 11:00 AM
ahahahahahah!!! ok but there's no way to help me? :cool:

cluthz
Nov 18, 2004, 12:04 PM
ahahahahahah!!! ok but there's no way to help me? :cool:


Look in my last post!
I posted the link for you, do you need more help than that?
Not like I would translate it into italian for you!

eMax
Nov 20, 2004, 03:04 PM
Don' t you know any software to overclock without an hardware solution?
:mad:

RonJ83
Nov 20, 2004, 11:02 PM
if you want to overclock, do it on a PC, its easier.

zen_state
Nov 21, 2004, 12:04 AM
if you want to overclock, do it on a PC, its easier.

you couldn't be more wrong