eMac overclock

Discussion in 'Macintosh Computers' started by eMax, Nov 18, 2004.

  1. macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2004
    #1
    can i overclock the emac bus and emac vga?
    my eMac is running at 700 Mhz and 100Mhz FSB
    vga is a GeForce 2 MX
    thank you in advance :cool:
     
  2. macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2003
    #2
  3. thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2004
    #3
    yes ok... but there is just one problem. i'm italian and i have some problem with the translation of the topic because is very long :cool:
     
  4. macrumors 603

    jeremy.king

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2002
    Location:
    Fuquay Varina, NC
    #4
    Do italian's always post twice? :rolleyes:
     
  5. macrumors 68040

    cluthz

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Location:
    Norway
    #5
  6. thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2004
    #6
    ahahahahahah!!! ok but there's no way to help me? :cool:
     
  7. macrumors 68040

    cluthz

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Location:
    Norway
    #7

    Look in my last post!
    I posted the link for you, do you need more help than that?
    Not like I would translate it into italian for you!
     
  8. thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2004
    #8
    Don' t you know any software to overclock without an hardware solution?
    :mad:
     
  9. macrumors member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2004
    Location:
    SiNy
    #9
    if you want to overclock, do it on a PC, its easier.
     
  10. macrumors member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Location:
    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
    #10
    you couldn't be more wrong
     

Share This Page