10.5.3 Spaces bug

Discussion in 'macOS' started by callmemike20, Jun 11, 2008.

  1. callmemike20 macrumors 6502a

    callmemike20

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2007
    Location:
    USA
    #1
    Does anyone else have this?

    When I activate spaces using a hot corner (top left), sometimes it brings the app in my current space with me. So that app (which could be either the active app or nonactive app), covers up my spaces. So I have to deactivate spaces and reactivate it again, which it then works.
     
  2. Celso Dantas macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2008
    #2
    The same in here.
    It's kinda random when it happens.

    =/

    i'll try to use disk utility.
     
  3. John01021988 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 11, 2007
    #3
    Same here, but happens randomly as someone mentioned
     
  4. flopticalcube macrumors G4

    flopticalcube

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2006
    Location:
    In the velcro closure of America's Hat
    #4
  5. Educ8r macrumors 6502a

    Educ8r

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Location:
    4th largest city in the USA
  6. callmemike20 thread starter macrumors 6502a

    callmemike20

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2007
    Location:
    USA
    #6
    It's random for me too, but typically the second try works.
     

Share This Page