12" Macbook and Komplete 10 Ultimate..

Discussion in 'Digital Audio' started by David58117, Apr 12, 2016.

  1. David58117 macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2013
    #1
    If anyone is curious, for the hell of it I'm installing my copy of Komplete 10 Ultimate on my 12" rMB (1.2, 512GB, 8GB Ram). I mainly use it on my 15", and have the 12" for portability at work and learning to program.

    Anyway, it's installing still. I'm using Logic Pro X.
     
  2. vng01 macrumors member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2015
    #2
    Hello,

    Is it working Fine on your 12" macbook?
     
  3. MH01 macrumors G4

    MH01

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2008
  4. accentaudio macrumors 6502

    accentaudio

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2012
    Location:
    Kansas City
    #4
    I think that machine is a little weak to be running that.
     
  5. Mark. macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2011
    Location:
    London, UK
    #5
    Agreed.
     

Share This Page