3G full bar

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by Krayzie116, Oct 28, 2011.

  1. Krayzie116 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #1
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    Hey guys I'm on the iPhone 4S and have full bars but I can't get on the net?
     
  2. SomeonePlzHelp macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2011
    Location:
    California
  3. Krayzie116 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #3
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    Yep it is just spins and spins does nothing at all only the wifi works
     
  4. Krayzie116 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #4
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    My cousin windows phone works so I know 3G not down
     
  5. SomeonePlzHelp macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2011
    Location:
    California
    #5
    Might be a stupid question, but do you have a data plan thats limited and you're over your limit or something?

    I have no idea whats up, just throwing ideas out to try to help.
     
  6. Krayzie116 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #6
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    I have unlimited data. I tried to switch on airplane, restart, switch on wifi on and off and nothing happens :/
     
  7. macingman macrumors 68020

    macingman

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    #7
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    I would suggest you reset your network settings. Go settings-general-reset-and select reset network settings.

    If that doesn't fix it than either call apple or go into a store.

    MM
     
  8. yanki01 macrumors 68040

    yanki01

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2009
    Location:
    Texas
    #8
    do you have att? if so try removing the SIM, hart reset, turn on then put the SIM back in.

    or turn off cellular data and 3G, hard reset and restart iPhone.
     
  9. Krayzie116 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #9
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; CPU iPhone OS 5_0 like Mac OS X) AppleWebKit/534.46 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/5.1 Mobile/9A334 Safari/7534.48.3)

    It's work had to rest setting well I hope it working now
     

Share This Page