Adobe software question!

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by BaBayOOsa, Apr 1, 2011.

  1. BaBayOOsa macrumors member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2010
    #1
    hi i am about to buy the adobe production premium suite for my mac and am wondering if i can run it? my specs are the fallowing:

    2.26 intel core 2 duo

    8gb of ddr3 ram

    Nvidia Geforce 9400m GFX card

    13"3 1200x800 LED screen

    now i know i wont be able to run all the applications extremely fast like some can but i can at least still run them all fine correct?
     
  2. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #2
    Yes. AE might be a bit slow though, depending on the complexity of your work.
     
  3. BaBayOOsa, Apr 1, 2011
    Last edited: Apr 1, 2011

    BaBayOOsa thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2010
    #3
    ok awesome! im really looking forward to using them now :]

    but yeah i figured AE would be the toughest to run but hell i don't mind if it goes a little slow as long as i can use it.

    P.S does anyone know of any good guides for the production premium cs5 out there? (or just some for AI, PS, & AE.)
     
  4. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #4
    http://www.videocopilot.net/
    http://ae.tutsplus.com/ then go to the top right and select whatever application you like
     

Share This Page