Age of Empires 2 on Parallels - help!

Discussion in 'Mac and PC Games' started by 256bit, Jun 13, 2010.

  1. 256bit macrumors member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    #1
    Ok, so... AoE launches, and runs fine; it's just that the cursor is invisible. How do I fix this?
     
  2. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #2
    Which Parallels version on which exact Mac with what specific Mac OS X version do you try to do that?
     
  3. 256bit thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
  4. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #4
    And have you patched the AoE 2 version with its latest updates?
     
  5. 256bit thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
  6. 256bit thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    #6
    Did I mention that the update didn't fix anything?
     
  7. 256bit thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    #7
    Tried a couple reinstalls, and still no dice.
     

Share This Page