iPhone Androidlock XT and LockInfo...

Discussion in 'Jailbreaks and iOS Hacks' started by Cebu, Mar 3, 2013.

  1. Cebu macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    #1
    I'm currently using AndroidLock XT in place of the default pass code numeric entree. Is it possible to have both in use? I would like to slide to pattern, swipe my pattern then enter my 4 digit pass code. This will happen if I respring but not thereafter.

    Any help would be great appreciated. One note I'm also using iCaughtU, LockInfo and 6.1.2 firmware.

    Thanks!
     
  2. hamiltonDSi macrumors 65816

    hamiltonDSi

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2012
    Location:
    Romania
    #2
    Are you working for the FBI, CIA, MI6 or smth like that ? :)
     
  3. hgrimberg macrumors 6502

    hgrimberg

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    #3
    This app has an option to skip entering the pattern if the phone is connected to wifi, but i select it and it doesnt works. Anybody knows how to make it work?
     
  4. Cebu thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    #4
    LOL!! Nay, just like to be able to use that option if available.

     
  5. Cptnodegard macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2013
    #5
    You have to specify a WiFi network name
     
  6. hgrimberg macrumors 6502

    hgrimberg

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    #6
    I did specify a name and it didnt work. I left it blank and it didnt work either. Does it work for you?
     
  7. Cptnodegard macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2013
    #7
    Yeah, perfectly every time
     
  8. xxxhackaxxx macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2013
    Location:
    Calgary, Alberta
    #8
    Wroks for me too, it DOESNT work with CleverPin however -.- found that out affffter i purchase it haha
     
  9. hgrimberg macrumors 6502

    hgrimberg

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    #9
    It doesnt work for me even if I change the network. Is there a second hack that can be used overriding this one to skip the pattern entering on wifi?
     
  10. hgrimberg macrumors 6502

    hgrimberg

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    #10
    If you leave the minimize option Slide to open, then it works, but if you choose not to have the first Slide to open, it doesn't.
     

Share This Page